WINTHROP, Judge.
[…] WRTL, 551 U.S. at 469-70, 127 S.Ct. 2652. This test closely correlates to the test set forth in A.R.S. § 16-901.01(A)(2)(a), which provides that a communication "expressly advocates" if it "can have no reasonable meaning other than to advocate the election or defeat of the candidate(s)." See Free Speech, 720 F.3d at 795 (comparing the WRTL test to 11 C.F.R. § 100.22(b), which provides that a communication expressly advocates if it "could only be interpreted by a reasonable person as containing advocacy of the election or defeat of one or more clearly identified candidate(s)"). The test provided in A.R.S. § 16-901.01(A)(2)(a) is certainly no broader than WRTL's functional equivalent test. See id.; see also RTAA, 681 F.3d at 552 (refuting a vagueness challenge to 11 C.F.R. § 100.22(b)).